Faculty Lesson Plan 2017-18



Botany

Faculty NameClass
Divya JainLesson Plan, Lesson Plan
Sumit ChhibberLesson Plan

Bio-Tech

Faculty NameClass

Commerce

Faculty NameClass
Rashmi BillusLesson Plan
Satbir SinghLesson Plan
Mamta GuglaniLesson Plan
Anita Bindal PhuliaLesson Plan, B.Com Sem II, B.Com Sem IV
Monika SharmaLesson Plan
Pooja RaniLesson Plan, Personal Selling & Salesmanship-II
Shubhra JindalLesson Plan
Bhawna MadhokLesson Plan
Bhupinder KaurLesson Plan
Heena AroraLesson Plan
Bindu AggarwalLesson Plan, Lesson Plan
Renu SharmaLesson Plan
Kavleen BharejLesson Plan
Rajeev Chander SharmaLesson Plan
Deepak Kumar ManochaLesson Plan
Parveen KumarLesson Plan
Harvinder SinghLesson Plan
Deepa Lesson Plan
Preeti GuptaLesson Plan
Indu BalaLesson Plan
Mamta DeviLesson Plan
Chhavi Kiran
Mohit Bindlish

Chemistry

Faculty NameClass
Gulshan SinghLesson Plan
Sushil KumarLesson Plan
JoginderLesson Plan
Indra YadavLesson Plan, Lesson Plan B.Sc Sem II
Jai PalLesson Plan

Economics

Faculty NameClass
Arti SharmaLesson Plan
Harvinder KaurLesson Plan
Arti KumariLesson Plan

Electronics & IT

Faculty NameClass
Palvinder SinghLesson Plan
Rajinder SinghLesson Plan
Mandeep KaurLesson Plan
Arti Arora

Home Science

Faculty NameClass

History

Faculty NameClass
Madan RathiLesson Plan, Lesson Plan

Mass Communication

Faculty NameClass
Jitender KumarLesson Plan 1, Lesson Plan 2, Lesson Plan 3

Music (Instrumental)

Faculty NameClass
Paramjeet KaurLesson Plan

Music (Vocal)

Faculty NameClass
Madhu SharmaB.A. Sem II, B.A. Sem IV, B.A. Sem IV

Physics

Faculty NameClass
Sunil Kumar SharmaLesson Plan Theory, Lesson Plan Practicals
Prem SinghLesson Plan, Lesson Plan
Krishan KumarLesson Plan, Lesson Plan
R.L. DhimanLesson Plan
Gurvinder SinghOn Study Leave
Dharambir Lesson Plan
Vandana Lesson Plan

Pol Science

Faculty NameClass
Ramesh KumarLesson Plan 1, Lesson Plan 2, Lesson Plan 3
Chiman LalLesson Plan
Neelam DeviLesson Plan

Physical Education

Faculty NameClass
Shashi RanaLesson Plan
Nitin SehgalLesson Plan
Rajesh KumarLesson Plan

Punjabi

Faculty NameClass
Nirvair SinghLesson Plan

Sanskrit

Faculty NameClass
Ashutosh AngirasLesson Plan

Zoology

Faculty NameClass
Sonia BatraLesson Plan
Zeenat MadanLesson Plan, Lesson Plan

Botany

Faculty NameClass
Divya JainLesson Plan
Sumit ChhibberB.Sc V, III

Bio-Tech

Faculty NameClass

Electronics & IT

Faculty NameClass
Palvinder SinghLesson Plan
Rajinder SinghLesson Plan Electronics
Mandeep KaurLesson Plan Electronics
Arti Arora

Home Science

Faculty NameClass

History

Faculty NameClass
Madan RathiB.A. I, B.A. II, B.A. III

Mathematics

Faculty NameClass
Naveen GulatiB.Sc I, B.Com (General) I
Chirag OberoyB.Sc I, B.Sc III, M.Sc I, M.Sc III
Babita BistB.Sc V, III, I,
ShivaniBBA I, B.Sc III, B.Sc V, M.Sc III
Rajni GuptaB.Sc I, III, V

Mass Communication

Faculty NameClass
Jitender Kumar

Music (Instrumental)

Faculty NameClass
Paramjeet KaurLesson Plan

Music (Vocal)

Faculty NameClass
Madhu Sharma

Physics

Faculty NameClass
Sunil Kumar SharmaB.Sc I(A & B)
Prem SinghLesson Plan
Krishan KumarLesson Plan
R.L. DhimanLesson Plan
Gurvinder Singh
Dharambir B.Sc II (Optics I), B.Sc Practicals
Vandana M.Sc I, M.Sc I

Pol Science

Faculty NameClass
Ramesh Kumar
Chiman LalB.A. I, III
Neelam Devi

Physical Education

Faculty NameClass
Shashi RanaB.A. V, B.A. III, B.A. I
Nitin SehgalB.A. I
Rajesh KumarB.A. III

Punjabi

Faculty NameClass
Nirvair SinghB.A. I, III, V & B.Sc III

Sanskrit

Faculty NameClass
Ashutosh AngirasLesson Plan

Zoology

Faculty NameClass
Sonia BatraLesson Plan
Zeenat MadanLesson Plan