Teaching Staff

Click here to download list in excel format

S. No. Name Designation Department Date of Joining
1 Dr Rajinder Singh Principal Electronics 18.09.1987
2 Sh. Rajeev Chander Sharma Associate Prof Commerce 02.08.1982
3 Sh. Praveen Mathur Associate Prof Electronics 01.01.1983
4 Dr Sushil Kansal Associate Prof English 15.10.1984
5 Mrs. Indra Yadav Associate Prof Chemistry 21.07.1986
6 Dr Sunil Kumar Sharma Associate Prof Physics 01.08.1986
7 Dr Ashutosh Angiras Associate Prof Sanskrit 07.09.1987
8 Mrs. Anju Gur (On Deputation to Govt. College, Sec-14, Gurgaon) Associate Prof English 03.08.1993
9 Dr Alka Sharma Associate Prof English 03.08.1993
10 Dr. Ramesh Kumar Associate Prof Political Science 03.08.1994
11 Mrs. Harroop Virk Associate Prof English 07.08.1994
12 Dr. Vijay Sharma Associate Prof Hindi 22.08.1995
13 Dr. Naveen Gulati Associate Prof Mathematics 17.09.1997
14 Dr. Divya Jain Associate Prof Botany 09.11.1998
15 Dr. Shashi Rana Associate Prof Phy. Education 18.11.1998
16 Dr. Dharam Bir Associate Prof Physics 01.07.06(SDC)
17 Dr. Paramjeet Kaur Assistant Prof Music 04.12.2006
18 Dr. Roshan Lal Dhiman Assistant Prof Physics 05.12.2006
19 Dr. Sushil Kumar Assistant Prof Chemistry 05.12.2006
20 Sh. Tajinder Singh Assistant Prof English 05.12.2006
21 Sh. Pankaj Kumar Assistant Prof English 12.12.2006
22 Dr. Saryu Sharma Assistant Prof Hindi 22.12.2006
23 Dr. Sandeep Kumar Assistant Prof Hindi 28.12.2006
24 Dr. Rajni Gupta Associate Prof Mathematics 02.01.2007
25 Mrs. Babita Bist Assistant Prof Mathematics 02.01.2007
26 Dr. Prem Singh Assistant Prof Physics 06.01.2007
27 Dr. Sonika Sethi Assistant Prof English 01.07.2008
28 Dr. Harvinder Kaur Assistant Prof Economics 01.07.2008
29 Dr. Satinder Verma Assistant Prof English 01.07.2008
30 Mrs. Neetu Bala Assistant Prof English 01.07.2008
31 Dr. Joginder Assistant Prof Chemistry 01.07.2008
32 Dr. Jai deep Chauhan Assistant Prof English 01.07.2008
33 Dr. Krishan Kumar Assistant Prof Physics 01.07.2008
34 Sh. Gurvinder Singh Assistant Prof Physics 02.07.2008
35 Dr. Jai pal Assistant Prof Chemistry 15.07.2008
36 Dr. Chiman Lal Assistant Prof Political Science 02.08.2008
37 Dr. Balesh Kumar Librarian Librarian 09.07.2008
38 Dr. Leena Goyal Assistant Prof Hindi 01.03.2013
39 Dr. Nirvair Singh Assistant Prof Punjabi 01.03.2013
40 Dr. Madan Rathi Assistant Prof History 01.03.2013
41 Ms. Neelam Devi Assistant Prof Political Science 01.03.2013
42 Mrs Zeenat Madan Assistant Prof Zoology 25.02.2014
43 Dr. Gulshan Singh Assistant Prof Chemistry 02.09.2014
44 Dr. Satbir Singh Assistant Prof Commerce 20.10.2014
45 Ms. Kavleen Bharej Assistant Prof Commerce 02.02.2015
46 Ms. Heena Assistant Prof Commerce 02.02.2015
47 Dr. Madhu Sharma Assistant Prof Music(V) 19.02.2015
48 Mr. Sumit Chibbar Assistant Prof Botany 05.03.2015
49 Dr. Sonia Batra Assistant Prof Zoology 05.03.2015
50 Dr. Rajesh Kumar Assistant Prof Phy. Education 01.09.2017
51 Dr. Nitin Sehgal Assistant Prof Phy. Education 01.09.2017
52 Dr. Mohit Bindlish Assistant Prof Commerce 11.04.2018
53 Dr. Arti Arora Assistant Prof Electronics 11.04.2018
54 Dr. Girdhar Gopal Assistant Prof Computer Science & Appls. 11.04.2018
55 Ms. Chhavi Kiran Assistant Prof Commerce 11.04.2018
56 Ms Amandeep Mehta (Management Post) Assistant Prof Computer Science & Appls. 01.07.2009
57 Dr. Renu Sharma (Management Post) Assistant Prof Commerce 24.09.2014

Click here to download list in excel format

Contractual Teaching Appointments 2019-20

Sr. No.

Name

Department

Date of Joining

Qualification

1

Ms. Ruchi Sharma

Computer Science

17.07.2019

 MCA, M.Phil

2

Ms. Meenakshi Sharma

— do —

18.07.2019

MCA, M.Phil

3

Ms. Kamna Billus

— do —

17.07.2019

MCA

4

Ms. Minakshi Gupta

— do —

18.07.2019

MCA

5

Ms. Rakhi

— do —

17.07.2019

M.Tech

6

Ms. Rashi

— do —

18.07.2019

M.Tech

7

Ms. Shikha

— do —

18.07.2019

MCA

8

Ms. Arti

— do —

18.07.2019

MCA, NET

9

Ms. Prabhjot Kaur

— do —

19.07.2019

MCA

10

Ms. Meenakshi Chawla

— do —

22.07.2019

MCA

11

Ms. Pooja Gupta

— do —

01.08.2019

MCA

12

Ms. Shivani soni

— do —

09.08.2019

MCA

13

Mr. Somesh

— do —

19.09.2019

M.Sc

14

Ms. Poonam Rani

DDU Kaushal Kendra

—-

MCA, NET

15

Ms. Mandeep Kaur

DDU Kaushal Kendra

—-

M.Sc.(IT), MCA, NET

16

Ms. Bhawna Madhok

Commerce

17.07.2019

M.Phil

17

Mr. Deepak Kumar

— do —

17.07.2019

M.Com, MBA, NET

18

Ms. Pooja Rani

— do —

18.07.2019

M.Com, M.Phil, NET

19

Ms. Indu Bala

— do —

18.07.2019

M.Com, MBA, NET

20

Ms. Bhupinder Kaur

— do —

17.07.2019

M.Com, NET

21

Ms. Bindu Aggarwal

— do —

18.07.2019

M.Com, M.Phil

22

Ms. Nancy Chopra

— do —

18.07.2019

M.Com, MBA

23

Mr. Parveen Kumar

— do —

18.07.2019

M.Com, NET

24

Mr. Harvinder Singh

— do —

17.07.2019

M.Com, M.Phil, NET

25

Ms. Monika Sharma

— do —

17.07.2019

M.Com, MA (Eco), NET

26

Dr. Bhawna Sareen

— do —

19.07.2019

MBA, M.Com, Ph.D

27

Ms. Rashmi Billus

— do —

19.07.2019

M.Com, PGDBA

28

Ms. Deepa

— do —

29.07.2019

M.Com, NET

29

Ms. Bharti Sujan

— do —

29.07.2019

M.Com, M.Phil

30

Ms. Sanya Jain

— do —

03.01.2020

M.Com, NET

31

Ms. Renu

— do —

08.01.2020

M.Com, NET

32

Ms. Priya Rana

— do —

18.02.2020

M.Com, NET

33

Ms. Mamta Guglani

Type Instructor

18.07.2019

MA, B.Ed, PGDCA

34

Ms. Reetika Pahwa

Home Science

18.07.2019

M.Sc, B.Ed

35

Ms. Yashna Bawa

— do —

18.07.2019

M.Sc

36

Dr. Richa Sangwan

— do —

18.07.2019

Ph.D

37

Mr. Palvinder Singh

Electronics/ IT

17.07.2019

M.Tech, NET

38

Ms. Megha

— do —

19.07.2019

M.Tech

39

Ms. Neha

— do —

09.01.2020

M.Tech

40

Dr. Anju Sharma

Hindi

18.07.2019

MA, B.Ed, Ph.D

41

Dr. Manoj Kumar

— do —

01.08.2019

MA, M.Phil, Ph.D, B.Ed

42

Mr. Chirag Oberoi

Mathematics

17.07.2019

M.Phil

43

Ms. Shivani

— do —

17.07.2019

M.Sc, B.Ed, M.Ed

44

Ms. Isha

— do —

17.07.2019

M.Sc

45

Ms. Manpreet Kaur

— do —

17.09.2019

M.Sc

46

Ms. Sakshi

— do —

19.09.2019

M.Sc, B.Ed

47

Mr. Deepak Kumar

— do —

10.01.2020

M.Sc

48

Ms. Shelly Ahuja

Physics

23.07.2019

M.Sc, GATE

49

Ms. Vandana

— do —

23.07.2019

M.Sc, B.Ed

50

Ms. Tripti Kalra

— do —

26.07.2019

M.Sc

51

Mr. Ankush Sharma

— do —

25.07.2019

M.Sc. GATE

52

Ms. Neha Sharma

— do —

01.08.2019

M.Sc

53

Ms. Manisha Sharma

Chemistry

20.07.2019

M.Sc, NET, GATE

54

Ms. Saysha Mor

English

24.07.2019

MA, NET

55

Ms. Anandita Sharma

— do —

24.07.2019

MA, NET

56

Ms. Jagriti Rathi

— do —

24.07.2019

MA

57

Ms. Renu Rohilla

Sanskrit

06.01.2020

MA, B.Ed

58

Ms. Aarti

Bio-Tech

11.02.2020

M.Sc