S.D. COLLEGE (Lahore)
AMBALA CANTT
NAAC Accredited Grade ‘A+’ with CGPA 3.51 in the third cycle
 College with Potential for Excellence - UGC, New Delhi

Scholarships & Financial Aids

  1. Haryana Govt. Merit Scholarship
    Eligibility                     Apply  online
  2. HSCST Merit Scholarship
    Eligibility                    Apply  online
  3. HBSE Merit Scholarship
    Eligibility                  Apply  online
  4. SC/ST Scholarship
    Eligibility                   Apply  online
  5. BC/OBC Scholarship
    Eligibility                   Apply  online
  6. KUK Merit Scholarship
    Eligibility                   Apply  online
Sr. No. Sponsor Name
1 Dr. Navnit Ram Chithara and Dr. Vidya Chitara, Drywood Avenue Worsley, Manchester (U.K.)
2 Sh. Vineet Jain, 3658, Kali Bari Chowk, Ambala Cantt.
3 Smt. Parul Jain, 3658, Kali Bari Chowk, Ambala Cantt.
4 Dr. Kavi Sharma, Sharma Homeo-Clinic, Punjabi Mohalla, Ambala Cantt
5 Dr. Subhash C. Sharma, Homeo-Clinic, Punjabi Mohalla, Ambala Cantt
6 Dr. (Mrs.) Janak Khanna, 843 Sector 8, Panchkula
7 Smt. Prakash
8 Lt. Col. Amrit Vallabh Arora (ex-student) A-34, Sector 55, Noida: Prof. R.D. Suri and Mrs.Meena Dhawan (Arora) memorial scholarship
9 Sh. Basant Kuamr Kapoor B/1, Rana Partap Bagh, Delhi 110007
10 Smt. Savitri Devi, 11-12, Arya Nagar, Ambala Cantt.
11 Shri B.N. Talwar Charitable & Educational Trust, New Delhi.
12 Sh. Gurcharan Singh, V.P.O. Tepla (Saha) Distt. Ambala.
13 Dr. Neena Malhotra, 1-2 A, The Spring, Ajit Nagar, Ambala Cantt.
14 Dr. S.P. Sharma, #218, Inder Puri, Ambala Cantt.
15 Dr. K.D. Sharma, K.D. Hospital, Ambala Cantt.
16 Dr. Baini Parshad Aggarwal memorial medal and cash prize for standing first in B.Sc (Medical)
17 Prof. H.O. Sawhney: Shri Attar Chand Sawhney and Smt. Amravati memorial scholarship
18 Miss Geetika Jain, New Delhi S/o, Sh. S.K. Jain.
19 Shri KK Lakhanpal, Shri S.K. Lakhanpal and Shri B.K Lakhanpal: Pandit Bishan Dass Lakhanpal memorial scholarship
20 Prof. H.C. Sharma, 2-B, Ajit Nagar, Ambala Cantt.
21 Sh. Shiv Kumar, Rly. Colony, 373/B, Ambala Cantt: Dr. Arvind Sharma, student of M.D. Medical College Rohtak memorial scholarship
22 Dr. Saran Dass Bahnot of Chd.: Smt. Mayawanti Bhanot memorial scholarship
23 ASIMA, Ambala Scientific Instruments Manufacturing Association (ASIMA), Ambala Cantt.
24 Sh. Pritam Singh, Triode Electronics, 3695/20/1, near Dutta Hospital, Ambala Cantt.
25 Prof. Madhur Veena Sen, 70 C, Ajit Nagar, Ambala Cantt.
26 Ambala Scientific
27 NIRC of ICFI, Chairman, Ambala Branch
28 Amrit Singh
29 Sh. Sushil Malhotra
30 Manu Anand, 14, Kasturba Colony, Ambala Cantt.
31 Amit Tayal, 3541, Timber Market, Ambala Cantt.
32 Sh. Deepak Bhalla, Idon Electronics, Near K.D. Hospital, Mahesh Nagar, Ambala Cantt.
33 Pt. Mohan Lal Hira Devi Charitable Trust C/o, PML S.D. Public School, Sector 32-C, Chandigarh.
34 Mr. Vivek Kumar, Vivek Scientific Industries, #6183 Ground Floor, Nishat Cinema Road, near Govt. Colllege, Ambala Cantt.
35 Smt. Premlata Vij, Ambala Cantt: Shri B.N. memorial scholarship
36 Dr. Saran Dass Bahnot of Chd.: Principal Raghubar Dayal memorial scholarship
37 Mr. K.K. Sahore, Raipur Saharan Tehsil & Distt. Una: Sh. Jagat Ram Sahore memorial scholarship
38 Smt. Raj Rani: Rai Sahib Madan Lal Reikhy scholarship.
39 Shri K.C. Bali: Dr. Parma Nand Bali memorial scholarship.
40 Prof. Neelam Ahuja, 38, Kasturba Colony, Ambala Cantt.
41 Dr. A.K. Tandon, #B14, Ground Floor, Nirmal Chaya Tower, VIP Road, Zirakpur.
42 Amarjeet Singh, Kalgidhar Scientific Works, near B.D. Sr. Secondary School, Ambala Cantt.
43 Dr. A.K. Sharma, # 35 B, Rani Bagh, Ambala Cantt
44 Narender Mahajan (For Earn While You Learn Scheme) Desh Biological, Bengali Mohalla, Ambala Cantt.
45 Dita Ram Jindal Foundation Fund Scholarship, Green Avenue, Behind Sector D-3, Bhatta Road, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi.
46 Dr. Nand Kishore Sharma: Vaidya Jagdish Chander Shastri & Smt. Sunaihari Devi memorial scholarship
47 Rtn. M.S. Tandon, 8, Tribune Colony, Ambala Cantt: Sh. Sewa Ram Tandon memorial scholarship.
48 Rtn. M.S. Tandon, 8, Tribune Colony, Ambala Cantt: Late Smt. Ram Parkash Tandon memorial scholarship.
49 Sh. M.G. Tandon, 415/B, Adarsh, D.K. Sandu Road, Chembur, Mumbai – 400071: Sh. G.M. Tandon memorial scholarship.
50 Sh. M.G. Tandon, 415/B, Adarsh, D.K. Sandu Road, Chembur, Mumbai – 400071: Smt. Chander Kanta G. Tandon memorial scholarship.
51 Sh. Y.P. Tandon, Starvy Exports, # 201, Durga Plot No. A-8, Veera Desai Industrial Area, Andheri West Mumbai, 400053: Smt. Ved Prakash Tandon memorial scholarship.
52 Sh. Anil Tandon, 408, Gagangiri, Sector 17, Vashi, Navi Mumbai-400703: Sh. Mehar Chand Tandon memorial scholarship.
53 Sh. Anil Tandon, 513, 5th Floor, Persipoli’s Sector 17, Vashi, Navi Mumbai: Sh. Nathu Ram Tandon memorial scholarship.
54 Sh. S.R. Dhawan, M/s Pooja International Ltd. 101-A, The Mall, Kingswy Camp, Delhi-9: sh. Kanshi Ram Dhawan memorial scholarship.
55 Sh. Harisharan Tandon, Plot No. 415-B, ‘Adarsh’, D.K. Sando Marg, Chembur, Mumbai-400071: Sh. G.M. Tandon memorial schoarship.
56 Sh. Hari Sharan Tandon, Plot No. 415-B, ‘Adarsh’, D.K. Sando Marg, Chembur, Mumbai-400071: Smt. Ved Parkash Tandon memorial schoarship.
57 Sh. Ashwani Tandon, 232, Raja Garden, New Delhi: Smt. Raj Rani Tandon memorial scholarship.
58 Dr. Kapil Vohra, Kapil Eye Hospital & Nursing Home, Vivek Vihar, Opposite Pwd Rest House, Ambala City: Sh. Amar Nath Vohra memorial scholarship.
59 Dr. Kapil Vohra, Kapil Eye Hospital & Nursing Home, Vivek Vihar, Opposite Pwd Rest House, Ambala City: Smt. Sneh Vohra memorial scholarship.
60 Sh. Gary Dhawan, 146, Sector 10, F Block, Faridabad, 121006: Sh. Inder Lal Dhawan memorial scholarship.
61 Dr. Sunil Gosain, Plot No. 148, Flat No. 201 B, Piri Majestic, Near Sindhi Society Gymkhana, Chembur, Mumbai – 400071: Smt. Sarla Devi Gosain memorial scholarship
62 Sh. O.P. Verma, 101, The Mall, Ambala Cantt: Sh. R.L. Verma memorial scholarship.
63 Sh. Paul Tandon, Strvy Exports, 201, Durga, Plot No. A-8, Behind Balaji Telefilms, Near Enercon Tower, Veera Desai Industrial Area, Mumbai-400053.
64 Sh. H.C. Mehta, 19, Vikas Vihar, Ambala City: Smt. Rukmani Devi Mehta memorial scholarship.
65 Sh. H.C. Mehta, 19, Vikas Vihar, Ambala City: Sh. Ram Narain Mehta memorial scholarship.
66 Sh. Om Parkash Sharma, 24-B, Gobind Nagar, Ambala Cantt: Pt. Kallu Ramji memorial scholarship.
67 Dr. Deshbandhu: Pt. Amar Nath & Shrimati Indira Vati scholarship.
68 Prof. K.L. Malhotra, Former Lecturer in English, 26 Kasturba Colony, Ambala Cantt.
69 Prof. Vir Sen, 1-2 A, The Spring, Ajit Nagar, Ambala Cantt.
70 Prof. Jagdish Chander, 36-C, Raja Park, Ambala Cantt.
71 Dr. D.K. Jain, 11-A, Ashok Vihar, Ambala Cantt: Sh. Chamba Ram Jain & Smt. Prakash Jain, Giddarbha memorial scholarship.
72 Sh. Vikash Kaushal, Fortis Hospital, Sector 62, Phase VIII, Mohali.
73 Verma Family C/o, Sh. O.P. Verma, 101, The Mall, Ambala Cantt: Scholarship of Fatherless girls.
74 Kumar Rukmani Devi Memorial Trust Scholarship, 122, Railway Road, Ambala Cantt.
75 Sh. Gaurav Jain, SCO-11, Ambala Complex, Staff Road, Ambala Cantt.
76 Sh. Hari Om Saini, Neel Kanth Scientific Co., 1453, Hargolal Road, Ambala Cantt.
77 Dr. Sunil Gosain, Plot 148, Flat No. 201 B, Piri Majestic Chamber, Mumbai.
78 Pushpa Taneja
79 Achla Mehta: Vipin Mehta memorial scholarship.
80 Anil Mehta: Sh. Krishan memorial scholarship.
81 Dr. Smt. Vinod Jain: Sh. Sikander Lal & Smt. Kailash Jain memorial scholarship.
82 Sh. Anil Verma
83 Smt. Alka Tandon, Flat No. 1003, Park Titanium Park Street, Kalewadi Waked, Pune, 411014: Shrimati Chander Kanta Tandan memorial scholarship.
84 Sh. Davinder Singh, #203, Sector 7-A, Chandigarh.
85 Smt. Manisha Narayan, #354, Model Town, Ambala City.
86 Manju Singh, #120-A, Kartar Nagar, Model House, Jalandhar City.
87 Sh. Kamal Gupta, #83, Ajit Nagar, Ambala Cantt.
88 Smt. Renu Arora, # 2, Sector-11, Panchkula.
89 Sh. Shaman Gupta, #1, Gobind Nagar, Ambala Cantt.
90 Sh. Sanjay Gupta#161-B, Sector 51-A, Chandigarh.
91 Sh. Sanjeev Sharma.
92 Sh. Krishan Malhotra, #26, Kasturba Colony, Ambala Cantt.
93 Sh. Surya Kant, #346, Sector-7, Urban State, Ambala City.
94 Dr. N.K. Sharma
Name Class Roll No.
Himanshi Alpani B.Com(Gen)-Vth 1512001
Rajneet Kaur B.Com(Gen)-Vth 1512004
Purti B.Com(Gen)-Vth 1512036
Diksha B.Sc(N M)-Vth 1513005
Maninder Kaur B.Sc(N M)-Vth 1513009
Swati B.Sc(N M)-Vth 1513021
Mahima Sharma B.Sc(N M)- Vth 1513023
Sanjana Garg B.Sc(N M)-Vth 1513038
Pallavi B.Sc(N M)-Vth 1513044
Parneet Kaur B.Sc(N M)-Vth 1513058
Ritika B.Sc(N M)- Vth 1513060
Shikha B.Sc(N M)- Vth 1513061
Pinki B.Sc(Elect)-Vth 1513206
Nanspreet Kaur B.Sc(Elect)-Vth 1513209
Narender Kumar B.Sc(N M)-Vth 1513407
Sourabh Chamola B.Sc(N M)-Vth 1513416
Rajat Kheterpal B.Sc(N M)-Vth 1513419
Gaurav B.Sc(N M)-Vth 1513445
Prem Dhiman B.Sc(N M)-Vth 1513452
Sahil B.Sc(N M)-Vth 1513456
Navneet Kaur B.Sc(Med)-Vth 1514009
Ruby B.Sc(Med)- Vth 1514017
Geetika Gupta B.Sc(Med)-Vth 1514043
Swati Devi B.Sc(Comp.Sc)- Vth 1515002
Garima B.Sc(Comp.Sc)-Vth 1515005
Vishesh Kumar B.Sc(IT)- Vth 1515714
Govind Kumar B.Sc(IT)- Vth 1515715
Meenakshi BA-IIIrd 1611037
Kartik BA(Gen)-IIIrd 1611544
Kajal B.Com(Gen)-IIIrd 1612033
Lakita Dhiman B.Sc(N M)- IIIrd 1613002
Neha B.Sc(N M) -IIIrd 1613020
Poonam B.Sc(N M)-IIIrd 1613023
Pratibha Chauhan B.Sc(N M)-IIIrd 1613033
Komal B.Sc(N M)-IIIrd 1613034
Sachleen Lkaur B.Sc(N M)-IIIrd 1613036
Simranjeet Kaur B.Sc(N M)-IIIrd 1613050
Rekha Rani B.Sc(N M)-IIIrd 1613074
Rinki B.Sc(Elect)-IIIrd 1613204
Lalit B.Sc(N M)-IIIrd 1613407
HimanshuGrover B.Sc(N M)-IIIrd 1613410
Aman B.Sc(N M)-IIIrd 1613452
Satvinder Singh B.Sc(N M)-IIIrd 1613453
Manpreet Singh B.Sc(N M)-IIIrd 1613455
Harshita BCA-IIIrd 1615202
Sahiba BCA- IIIrd 1615203
Anjali Chauhan BCA- IIIrd 1615211
Heena BCA-IIIrd 1615213
Priyanka B.Sc(IT)- IIIrd 1615301
Chandan Kumar B.Sc(Comp.Sc)-IIIrd 1615408
Madhur B.Sc(C.Sc)-IIIrd 1615409
Masoom Ali BCA- IIIrd 1615605
Ranjith Ravi BCA-IIIrd 1615608
Mehul B.Voc(SD)-IIIrd 1615903
Rahul Verma BA(Eng Hons)-IIIrd 1618404
Jyoti B.Com(SF)- IIIrd 1641130
Komal Lata Mcom(Gen)- IIIrd 1644020
Divya M.Sc(App Phy)- IIIrd 1646015
Neha Rani M.Sc(App Phy)- IIIrd 1646016
Nidhi Saini M.Sc(App Phy)- IIIrd 1646017
Tripti Kalra M.Sc(App Phy)- IIIrd 1646022
Manisha Rani M.Sc(App Phy)-IIIrd 1646030
Manju M.Sc(App Phy)-IIIrd 1646031
Gagandeep Kaur M.Sc(App Phy)- IIIrd 1646032
Harjeet Saini M.Sc(App Phy)-IIIrd 1646040
Shefali Garg M.Sc(App Phy)-IIIrd 1646042
Shilpa Rani M.Sc(Maths)-IIIrd 1647002
Sonam M.Sc(Maths)-IIIrd 1647005
Gurcharan Kaur M.Sc(Maths)-IIIrd 1647009
Shashi Rani M.Sc(Maths)- IIIrd 1647010
Ritu Rai M.Sc(Maths)- IIIrd 1647028
Rajat Kumar M.Sc(Maths)-IIIrd 1647404
Anwesha B.Sc(H.Sc)-Vth 1516001
Tanu BA-IIIrd 1611033
Naresh Dharu BA-IIIrd 1611520
Akansha B.Sc(N M)-IIIrd 1613025
Komal B.Sc(IT)-IIIrd 1615303
Neelam M.Sc(App Phy)-IIIrd 1646003
Sagar BA(Gen)- Ist 1558610090
Bhupinder Singh BA(Gen)-Ist 1558610126
Parshant BA- Ist 1558610128
Lovely Saroha BA-Ist 1558610147
Sahil BA(Gen)-Ist 1558610180
Devi Das BA(Gen)- Ist 1558610217
Rohit Chamola BA(Music)-Ist 1558610252
Priyanka BA(Gen)- Ist 1558620008
Kajal Batra BA-Ist 1558620010
Mansi BA(Gen)-Ist 1558620020
Aditi BA-Ist 1558620033
Kartik Verma B.Com(Gen)- Ist 1558710001
Vasu Jain B.Com(Gen)- Ist 1558710006
Manoj Chandni B.Com(Gen)-Ist 1558710007
Vaibhav B.Com(Gen)-Ist 1558710010
Mahima B.Com(Gen)- Ist 1558720005
Kamalpreet Kaur B.Com(Gen)-Ist 1558720036
Himanshu Sharma B.Sc(Elect)-Ist 1558810001
Vikas Choudhary B.Sc(Med)- Ist 1559010010
Bhawna B.Sc(Med)-Ist 1559020005
Avinash B.Sc(N M)- Ist 1559110004
Satyam Kumar B.Sc(N M)- Ist 1559110011
Daman Gambhir B.Sc(N M)-Ist 1559110015
Aarti B.Sc(N M)-Ist 1559120006
Kritika B.Sc(N M)-Ist 1559120007
Himanshi B.Sc(N M)- Ist 1559120014
Jyotsana B.Sc(N M)-Ist 1559120015
Shivani B.Sc(N M)-Ist 1559120017
Jyoti Yadav B.Sc(N M)-Ist 1559120022
Ritu B.Sc(N M)-Ist 1559120026
Kajal Devi B.Sc(N M)-Ist 1559120042
Priyanka B.Sc(N M)-Ist 1559120043
Mahima B.Sc(N M)-Ist 1559120047
Kajal B.Sc(N M)-Ist 1559120066
Eshu B.Sc(N M)- Ist 1559120068
Geeta Devi B.Sc(N M)-Ist 1559120072
Sweety B.Sc(N M)- Ist 1559120075
Ashish Bansal BCA- Ist 1631110002
Kartik Saini BCA- Ist 1631110003
Ravi BCA- Ist 1631110012
Sumit Sonkar BCA-Ist 1631110013
Gurjinder Singh BCA- Ist 1631110023
Govind Rawat BBA-Ist 1631210030
Harsimran Kaur BBA-Ist 1631220001
Mansi BBA-Ist 1631220010
Sandeep Kaur BBA-Ist 1631220011
Mandeep Kaur BBA-Ist 1631220014
Kirti M.Com(Gen)- Ist 1635920010
Sanjeev Dhanda M.Sc(Phy) -Ist 1636110004
Ritu M.Sc(App Phy)-Ist 1636120011
Arju Devi M.Sc(App Phy)-Ist 1636120012
Priyanka M.Sc(App Phy)-Ist 1636120014
Komal Devi M.Sc(App Phy)-Ist 1636120016
Ruby M.Sc(App Phy)-Ist 1636120018
Pooja Devi M.Sc(App Phy)-Ist 1636120019
Pooja M.Sc(App Phy)-Ist 1636120028
Anu Rani M.Sc(Maths)- Ist 1636320001
Vishakha M.Sc(Maths)- Ist 1636320005
Dilpreet Kaur M.Sc(Maths)-Ist 1636320018
Nikita M.Sc(Maths)- Ist 1636320030
Monika Saini M.Sc(Maths)- Ist 1636320032
Shivani Aggarwal M.Sc(Maths)-Ist 1636320033
Damini M.Sc(Maths)- Ist 1636320034
Pushpinder Kaur M.Sc(Maths)-Ist 1636320035
Neha Rani M.Sc(Maths)- Ist 1636320038
Savita Kumari M.Sc(Maths)-Ist 1636320039
Teena Devi M.Sc(Maths)-Ist 1636320040
Gaurav B.Voc(SD)-Ist 1645010002
Kapil B.Voc(SD)-Ist 1645010020
Ajay  Kumar BA(SF)-Ist 1651010056
Gurpreet BA-IIIrd 1611035
Prem Chand BA-IIIrd 1611542
Mukta Arora B.Com(Gen)- Ist 1558720063