Mentorship | S. D. College, Amabala Cantt
S.D. COLLEGE (Lahore)
AMBALA CANTT
NAAC Accredited Grade ‘A+’ with CGPA 3.51 in the third cycle
 College with Potential for Excellence - UGC, New Delhi

Mentorship

S No Name of the Teacher Roll No. Total
1. Dr Sushil Kansal BA II (Eng Hons)- All Students

(1618001,02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15,16,17,

1618401, 404, 406, 408, 409,411, 412, 413)

BA I-1651020007,0008,0009,0010,0011,0012

24+6=30
2. Dr Ashutosh Angiras BA I– 1558610044,133, 139,152,186,192,193,209,255,256

BA II– 1611037,38,39,46,47,48,49,1611436,459,495,503

BA III-1511040,45,50,61,1511450,533,53,651,52,69

10+10+10= 30
3. Dr Alka Sharma BA III (Eng Hons)- All students

(1518002, 03, 04, 06, 09,11, 13,14, 19, 22, 23,1518401, 404, 406)

BA II– 1511670,1611001,02,04,10,12,15,16,17,20,21,23,27,30,32,33

14+16=30
4. Dr Ramesh Kumar BA I (Pol Sc Hons)- (1558410002,1558420001, 0002, 0003, 0004,0005, 0006, 0007, 0008)

BA II (Pol Sc Hons)-(1628053, 54, 55, 57, 58,1628451, 453,456)

B A III (Pol Sc Hons)- (1528051, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56,57,1528451,1528256, 289,1528323, 357, 391)

9+ 8+ 13= 30
5. Mrs Harroop Virk BA I (Eng Hons)- All students

(1558310001, 03, 04, 05, 06,07, 08, 09, 10, 11,12, 13, 14,1558320001, 02,04, 05, 06, 07, 08,09, 10, 11)

BA III– 1511001,05,06,07,08,09,10

23+7=30
6. Dr Vijay Sharma BA I– 1558610138,40,41,42,43,44,45,46,47,48,1558610182,83,84,

85,87,88,89,90,91,94

BA II– 1611452,62,64,509,511,512,514,515,516,517

20+10=30
7. Dr Shashi Rana BA II– 1611007,08,09,13,28,44,1611407,09,14,15,19,20,22,23,25

BA III-1511011,15,21,29,41,51,66,1511406,09,17,18,23,25,27,28

15+15=30
8. Dr Paramjeet Kaur BA I– 1558610013,25,29,33,36,42,67,78,84,97

BA II– 1511441,1611018,25,45,1611402,449,469,483,545,560

BA III-1511027,33,38,39,57,59,64,68,1511432,519

10+10+10= 30
9. Dr Madhu Gautam BA I– 1558610002,04,16,30,37,38,63,70,72,76

BA II-1611031,1611417,27,40,42,63,67,520,537,541

BA III-1511028,48,58,1511448,510,536,556,570,625,675

10+10+10= 30
10. Mr Tajinder Singh BA I– 155860116,117,118,119,120,132,134,135,136,137,195,96,97,

99,200,201,202,203,204,205,

BA II– 1611536,38,40,42,43,44,49,53,55,56

20+10= 30
11. Mr Pankaj Verma BA I-1558610149,150,151, 153,154,155,156,157,158,159

BA II– 1611522,23,25,26,27,28,31,32,33,34

BA III-1511611,17,32,33,46,53,55,56,61,62

10+10+10= 30
12. Dr Saryu Sharma BA I-1558610093,94,95,96,98,99,100,101,102,103

BA II-1611557,559,563,566,568,570,572,573,574,575

BA III-1511429,30,36,37,40,44,47,48,52,55

10+10+10= 30
13. Dr Sandeep Phulia BA I-1558610160,161,162,163,164,165,167,167,168,170,

BA II-1611610,611,612,613,614,621,622

BA III-1511557,59,65,67,68,73,74,79,80,84

10+7+10= 30
14. Dr Sonika Sethi BA I– 1558610026,27,34,41,47,50,52,54,1558620002,03, 04,05,06,07,08,09,10,12,13,14

BA III-1511585,89,90,95,96,98,99,600,601,606

20+10= 30
15. Dr Harvinder Kaur BA I– 155860003,21,31,34,48,53,55,57,66,68

BA II-1611035,37,41,1611401,05,08,10,34,38,41

BA III-1511014,17,19,36,43,47,52,60,1511415,449

10+10+10= 30
16. Dr Satinder Verma BA I– 1558610171,172,173,174,175,176,178,179,180,181

BA II– 1611595,598,599,600,602,603,604,605,606,607

BA III-1511663,64,66,67,68,71,72,77,79,80

10+10+10= 30
17. Mrs Neetu Bala BA I– 1558610121,22,23,24,25,26,28,29,30,31,1558610206,07,08,

210,11,12,13,14,15,16

BA II-1611478,79,80,81,89,92,96,504,505,508

20+10= 30
18. Dr Jaideep Chauhan BA I-1558610077,79,82,83,87,88,89,90,91,92,1558610217,18,19,20,

21,22,23,24,25,26

BA II– 1611576,578,582,584,585,587,589,592,593,594

20+10= 30
19. Dr Chiman Lal BA I– 1558610001,05,07,08,10,11,12,14,15,17

BA II-1611413,18, 37,44,51,55,56,57,61,71

BA III-1511018,25,26,32,35,62,69,1511401,02,12

10+10+10= 30
20. Mrs Neelam BA I-1558610059,60,62,64,71,73,74,80,81,85

BA II-1611472,75,77,84,85,87,91,93,97,500

BA III-1511433,34,40,42,43,45,51,53,55,59

10+10+10= 30
21. Dr Leena Goyal BA I– 15586104,05,06,07,08,09,10,11,12,13,15

BA III-1511431,36,67,75,81,82,84,86,91,94,501,502,503,508,512,514,

515,516,518,527

10+20= 30
22. Dr Nirvair Singh BA I– 155860006,20,22,28,46,51,58,61,65,75

BA II-1411656,1511586,587,588,1611005,006,022,024,051,1611426

BA III-1511012,13,16,23,30,54,55,67,70,1511429

10+10+10= 30
23. Dr Madan Rathi BA I-1558610018,19,23,24,32,39,40,43,45,49

BA II– 1611036,42,43,1611403,31,32,33,35,43,50

BA III-1511435,39,60,63,66,70,73,74,77,80

10+10+10= 30
24. Dr Nitin Sehgal BA I-(1651010001,02,03,04,05,06,08,10,11,12,13,14,15,16,17,18,19,20,

21,24,25,26,27,28,29,30,31,32,33,34)

30
25. Dr Rajesh Kumar BA I– (1651010035,36,37,38,40,41,42,44,45,46,47,48,49,50,51,52,53,54,

55,56,58,59,60,61, 1651020001,02,03,04,05,06)

30
26. Ms Arti Sharma BA I- 1558610227-40, 242-54, 257,259,260 30
27. Ms Anju Sharma BA I- 1558610261,62,63, 1558620001, 1558620015-26, 28-41 30
28. Dr Uma Sharma BA I-1558620042-64

BA III (Pol Sc Hons)– 1418452

24

Department of chemistry

Roll No.’s Distribution For Mentorship (B.Sc I, II, III Non-Medical)

Mentor Roll Nos. Total
Prof. Indra Yadav BSc III N.M.

1513001-1513011

10 30
BSc. II N.M. 1613001-10 10
BSc.I N.M. 1559120001-13 10
Dr. Sushil BSc. III N.M. 1513012-21 10 30
BSc. II N.M. 1613402-414 10
BSc. I N.M. 1559120014-24 10
Dr. Joginder BSc. III N.M. 1513023-1513035 10 30
BSc. II N.M. 1613415-1613427 10
BSc. I. N.M. 1559110001-11 10
Dr. Jai Pal BSc. III N.M. 1513402-419 10 30
BSc. II N.M. 1613025-36 10
BSc. I.N.M. 1559110013-23 10
Gulshan Singh BSc. III N.M. 1513036-49 10 30
BSc. II N.M. 1613013-24 10
BSc. I N.M. 1559110024-34 10

Department of Electronics & IT

Sr. No. Name Roll No(s) Total
1 Praveen Mathur

Associate Professor

B.Sc.(Elec.)-I: 1558810001-3, 1558820001-2

B.Sc.(Elec.)-II: 1613201,3,4, 1613601,3

B.Sc.(Elec.)-III: 1513201-3, 1513602,3

 

15

 

2 Palvinder Singh

Assistant Professor

B.Sc.(Elec.)-I: 1558810004-6, 1558830001

B.Sc.(Elec.)-II: 1613205, 1613604,7, 18

B.Sc.(Elec.)-III: 1513204,6,7, 1513604,6,7

B.Sc.(Hons)-IT-I: 1631310001-4, 1631320001-2,9-11

 

23

 

3 Magandeep Kaur

Assistant Professor

B.Sc.(Hons)-IT-I: 1631310001-4, 1631320001-2

B.Sc.(Hons)-IT-II:1615301-5, 1615701,3,4,5,6,8

B.Sc.(Hons)-IT-III: 1515301-4, 1515704-5

 

23

4 Preeti Verma

Assistant Professor

B.Sc.(Hons)-IT-I: 1631310019-28

B.Sc.(Hons)-IT-II: 1615727-36

B.Sc.(Hons)-IT-III:1515312, 13, 1515725,27,28,29,30,33

 

28

5 Mandeep Kaur

Assistant Professor

B.Sc.(Hons)-IT-II:1615306-309, 1615709-716

B.Sc.(Hons)-IT-III:1515305-7, 1515706-9,10-13

23

 

6 Harleen Kaur

Assistant Professor

B.Sc.(Hons)-IT-I: 1631310010-18

B.Sc.(Hons)-IT-II:1615717-726

B.Sc.(Hons)-IT-III: 1515309-11, 1515714,15,17,19,21,22,24

 

27

Sr No. Name of the Teacher Roll No. Total
1 Mr. Satbir Singh BCOM I (Gen) 1558710001,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,13,14,15,17,18,19,20 =18
B.COM II-Gen 1512015,1612001,2,3,4,5,7,8,9,10=10
B.COM III-Gen 1512001,2,3,4,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13=12
40
2 Ms. Kavleen BCOM I (GEN) 1558720002,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11=10
B.COM II-Gen 1612013,14,15,16,17,18,19,22,23,24,25,26,30,31,32,33=16
B.COM III-Gen 1512014,16,17,18,19,20,21,22,23,24,25,29,30,31,32=15
41
3 Ms. Heena BCOM I Gen 1558720012,13,14,16,17,18,19,20,21,22,1558720023,24,25,27,28,29,30=17
BCOM II GEN 1612034,36,37,38,39,30,41,42,43,45,47,48,49,50,51,52,53 =17
B.COM III-Gen 1512033,34,35,36,37,39=6
40
4 Dr Renu Sharma B.COM I-Gen1558720031,32,33,34,36,37,38,39,40,41=10
BCOM II GEN 1612401,402,403,404,405,6,7,8,9,10=10
BCOM III GEN 1612041,42,43,44,45,46,47,48=8
28
5 Dr Ekta Anand B.COM I-Gen,1558720042,43,44,45,46,47,48,49,50,51,52=11
B.COM II-Gen 1612411,12,13,15,16,17,20,23,25,26,27=11
BCOM III GEN 1612049,50,51,53,54,55,401,2,3=9
31
6 Ms. Anupam BCOM I -Gen1558720053,55,56,57,58,59,60,61,62,63,64=11
B.COM II-Gen 1612428,29,32,33,34,35,37,38,39,40,41=11
BCOM III GEN1512404,5,7,8,10,11,12,13,14,15=10
32
7 Mr Deepak Kumar MCOM II 1644001,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14,16,=15
B.Com III GEN(SF) 1441103,1541101,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14,15,16,17,18,19,20,21,22,23,24=25
40
8 Mr Harvinder Singh BCOM III GEN 1512416,18,19,22,23,25,26,27,28,30,33,35=12
BCOMIII GEN(SF)1541125,26,27,28,29,30,31,32,33,34,35,36,38,39,501,502,503,506,507,1512508,9,10,11,14,15,16,17,18=28
40
9 Ms. Monika Sharma BCOM III SF1541519,20 ,21,22,23,24,25,26,27,28,29,30,31,32,33,37,38,39,40,41,42,45,46,47,48,49=26
BCOM II GEN(SF)1641102,3,4,5,6,7,9,10,11,12, 1641113,114,15,16=14
40
10 Ms. Bhawna Madhok BCOM II GEN(SF)1641117,18,19,21,22,23,24,27,28,29,30,31,34,35,36,37,38,39,41,42,43,44,45,47,48,49,51,52=28
BCOM I GEN(SF) 1631710001,2,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14 = 13
41
11 Ms. Anita Bindal Phulia BCOM II GEN(SF)1641502,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,12,13,15,16,18,21,22,23,25,27,28,29,30,31,32,34,36,38,39,41,42=30
BCOM I GEN(SF) 1631710015,17,18,19,20,21,22,23,24,25,26=11
41
12 Ms. Bhupinder Kaur BCOM I GEN(SF)1631710027,28,29,30,31,32,33,34,35,36=10
BCOM I CAV 1631820003,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14,15,16 =14
BCOM I CAV 1631810001,2,3,4,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,14,15,16,17,18 = 16
40
13 Ms. Gazal Malhotra BCOM I GEN(SF)1631710037,38,39,40,41,1631720001,2,4,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14,15,16,17,18,19,22,23,24,25,26,27,28,29,30,31,32,33,34,35,36,37,38,39 =40 40
14 Ms. Pooja Rani BCOM II CAV 1612101,2,3,4,5,6,7,9,10,11,12,13,14,15,16,17,18,19,20,21,22,23,24,25=24
BCOM II CAV 1612502,3,4,5,7,9,10,11,12,13,15,17,20 = 13
37
15 Ms. Bindu Aggarwal BCOM III CAV 1512101,2,4,5,9,10,11,12,113,114,115,116,117,119,501,502,503,504,505,506,507,508,509,510,511,13,14,16,17,18,20,21,22,23,25,29,31,32 =38 38
16 Ms. Mamta Guglani BCOM I OMSP 1635210001,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,1635220004,5,6,7 =15
BCOM II OMSP 1612301,302,303,304,305,306,307,308,309,310,311,312,313,314,316 =15
30
17 Mr Parveen Kumar BCOM I OMSP 1635220008,9,10,11,12,13,14,15,16,17=10
B.Com I ASPSM 1635110001,2,3,4,6,8,9,10,11,12,1635110013,14,15,16,17,19,20,22,23,24 1635110025,26,27,1635120001,3,4,5,6 = 28
38
18 Ms. Rashmi Billus BCOM II OMSP 1612317,318,319,320,321,322,323,701,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,14,16= 20
BCOM II PPI 1612151,153,154,1612552,553,554,557,558,559,560,561,562,564,567 = 14
34
19 Ms. Indu Bala BCOM III OMSP 1412714, 1512301,302,304,306,307,308,309,311,312,=10
BCOM III OMSP 1512313,14,15,701,703,704,705,706,707,708,710,711,713,714,715,720,721,722,723,725,730 =21
31
20 Ms. Nancy Chopra BCOM III PPI 1412155, 1512151,152,153,154,155,156,157,158,159,1512160,161,165, = 13
B.COM I PPI 1634210002,3,4,6,7,8, 1634220001,2,3,4,1634220005,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13 =19
32
21 Ms. Deepa B.Com II ASPSM 1612625,626,628,629,631,633 = 6
BCOM I OMSP 1635220018,19,20,21,22,23,24 =7
BCOM III ASPSM 1512605,612,613,614,615,616,618,619,21,22=10
BCOM III PPI 1512551, 552,553,554,556,558,559,560,562,564,570=11
34
22 Ms. Mamta Devi B.Com III ASPSM 1512201, 202,203,204,206,207,211,1512601,602,604,1512624,625,626,627,629,631,633 = 17
B.Com II ASPSM 1612202,203,204,205,206,209,1612602,603,604,605,1612608,609,611,613,614,615,616,619,620,623 =20
37

Department of Computer Science & Applications

S.No Name Roll No(s) Total
1 Amandeep Kaur Mehta

Assistant Professor

B.C.A-I:1631110008-0022 15
2 Meenakshi Sharma

Assistant Professor

B.C.A-III: 1515625,628,632,636-638

B.Sc (C.Sc)-I: 1631510001-03,05-07,

16315120001-04

16
3 Ruchi Sharma

Assistant Professor

B.C.A-III: 1515214- 217,

1515601-607,617,620,622,624

15
4 Kavita Kumari

Assistant Professor

B.C.A-II: 1615641-643

B.C.A-III: 1415613, 1515201,203-211,213

15
5 Ritu Rani

Assistant Professor

B.Voc (SD)-III: 1515917-19,23-28

B.C.A-I: 1631110002-0007
15
6 Kamna Billus

Assistant Professor

B.C.A-I :1631110022-0034,36,37 15
7 Shilpa Chaudhary

Assistant Professor

B.C.A-I: 1631120002-0012

B.C.A-II: 1615201- 1615204

15
8 Pooja Bajaj

Assistant Professor

B.C.A-II: 1615205-215,217-220 15
9 Alpa

Assistant Professor

B.C.A-I:1631110039- 0052, 1631120001 15
10 Himanshu

Assistant Professor

B.C.A-II: 1615617,619,621-625,

628-631,633,637-639

15
11 Kanika

Assistant Professor

B.C.A-II: 1615601-615 15
12 Gagandeep Kaur

Assistant Professor

B.Sc (C.Sc)-II: 1615001-09,11,1615401,03-05 14
13 Shakshi

Assistant Professor

B.Voc (SD)-II: 1615907,10,11-14,16-19,23,

27-30,32

16
14 Pooja Bawa

Assistant Professor

B.Sc (C.Sc)-II: 1615406,407

B.Sc (C.Sc)-II: 1515001-02,04-05,08-10,12

1515401,02,04,08,13

15
15 Shaina

Assistant Professor

B.Voc (SD)-III: 1515801,03,05,

1515901-04,06,0813,15

15
16 Poonam

Assistant Professor

B.Voc (SD)-I: 1645010001-1645010015 15
17 Nidhi

Assistant Professor

B.Voc (SD)-I: 1645010016-1645010020,22-27

1645020001-1645020004

15
18 Hina

Assistant Professor

B.Voc (SD)-I: 1645020005-1645020007,

B.Voc (SD)-II: 1615801,02,05-07,09,

1615901-1615906

15
1 Ms Supriya Yadav BBA I 1631220001,2,3,4,1631210002,3,4,6,7,8,9,10 =12
BBA II 1617004,5,6,7,1617401,3,4,9,10,11=10
BBA III 1517001,2,1517401,402,3,4,5,6,7,8=10
32
2 Ms. Shubhara Jindal BBA I 1631220005,06,07,08,1631210011,12,13,14,15,16,17,18=12
BBA II 1617008,9,10,11,1617412,13,15,16,17,18=10
BBA III 1517003,4,1517409,10,11,12,13,14,15,16=10
32
3 Ms. Preeti Gupta BBA I 1631220009,10,11,13,1631210019,20,21,22,23,24,25,26=12
BBA II 1617015,16,18,19,1617419,20,21,28,29,30=10
BBA III 1517005,6,1517417,19,20,21,22,23,24=9
31
4 Ms. Poonam Singh BBA I 163122014,15,16,1631210028,29,20,31,32,33,35,37=11
BBA II 1617021,22,23,1517432,1617433,35,36,38,39=09
BBA III 1517008,9,11,12,15,1517425,30,31,34,37,38,1417435=12
32
Sr No. Name of the Teacher Roll No. Total
1 Mr Rajeev Chander Sharma MCOM I IT (All Students) 1636020001,2,3 = 3
MCOM II IT(All Students) 1649001,2,3,4,5,6,7 = 7
MCOM I 1635910001,2,3,1635920001,4,5,6,7,8,9 =10
20
2 Ms. Anupam MCOM II 1644017,18,19,20,21,22,23,24 08
3 Mr Deepak Kumar MCOM II 1644001,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14,16 15