General Council

Student Union Executive Council -2018-19

UG Arts

S.No Class Name of CR Class Roll Number DOB Age Gender Category Remark
B.A- English Hons.-I KANIKA NAGI BA Eng. Hons-I 2293820009 04/02/2000 18 Female BC-B Unopposed
B.A- English Hons.-II JASSICA SEHGAL B.A- English Hons.-II 1558320002 25.08.2000 18 Female Gen Nominated by the Principal
B.A- English Hons.-III RAJNANDINI B.A- English Hons.-III 1618001 13.11.1998 19.5 Female BC-A Nominated by the Principal
B.A -Pol. Hons.-I ANJU KUMARI B.A -Pol. Hons.-I 2293920011 13.12.2000 17.5 Female SC Nominated by the Principal
B.A- Pol. Hons.-II SHEETAL RAWAL BA Pol. Sc. Hons-II 1558420005 04/10/2000 18 Male Gen Unopposed
B.A- Pol. Hons.-III SHANU SHARMA B.A- Pol. Hons.-III 1628054 02.11.1998 19.5 Female Gen Nominated by the Principal
B.A- Skt. Hons.-III NANCY B.A- Skt. Hons.-III 1618101 08.05.1999 19 Female SC Nominated by the Principal
BA-I ANKIT SAINI BAGeneral I 2294110028 4/1/1999 19 Male BC-B Elected
BA-II JYOTI BHATT BA-II 1558620006 23.03.2000 18 Female Gen Nominated by the Principal
BA-III RANDEEP KAUR BA-III 1611018 01.05.1997 21 Female BC-A Nominated by the Principal

 

UG Commerce

S.No Class Name of CR Class Roll Number DOB Age Gender Category Remark
BBA-I SAHIL SHARMA BBA-I 2365610027 19/04/2001 17 Male Gen Remark
Unopposed
BBA-II HARSIMRAN KAUR BBA-II 1631220001 01/01/2000 18 Female Gen Remark
Unopposed
BBA-III DEEPA BBA-III 1617009 25/10/1998 19 Female Gen Remark
Unopposed
B.Com -I NAINA B. Com (Gen) -I 2294220013 22.12.2000 17.5 Female Gen Nominated by the Principal
B.Com -II KAJOL VISHWAKARMA B.Com-Gen-II 1558720056 06/02/2000 18 Female Gen Unopposed
B.Com -III RADHIKA GUPTA B. Com (Gen) -III 1612001 03.11.1998 18.5 Female Gen Nominated by the Principal
B.Voc (BPO) I MAYANK B.Voc (BPO) I 2379510003 25.04.1999 19 Male Gen Nominated by the Principal
B.Voc (BPO) II SHELLY B.Voc (BPO) II 1645120001 02.12.1999 18.5 Female Gen Nominated by the Principal
B.Voc (BPO) III POOJA B.Voc (BPO) III 1616202 27.02.1998 20.5 Female Gen Nominated by the Principal

UG Science

S.No Class Name of CR Class Roll Number DOB Age Gender Category Remark
B.Voc (SD) I PRATIK CHAUHAN B.Voc. (SD) – I 2379410002 25.04.2001 17 Female Gen Unopposed
B.Voc (SD) II PRATIK CHAUHAN
GOVIND
B.Voc. (SD) – II 1645010003 18/07/2000 18 Male BC-A Unopposed
B.Voc (SD) III RAJNESH B.Voc (SD) III 1615801 10.11.1998 20 Female BC-B Nominated by the Principal
B.Sc -I YUKTI GUPTA B.Sc Non-Med-I 2294620022 16/10/2000 17 Female Gen Unopposed
B.Sc -II DAMAN GAMBHIR BSc Non-Med-II 1559110015 8/1/1999 19 Male Gen Elected
B.Sc -III HIMANI SHARMA BSc Comp. Sc-III 1615002 12/9/1998 20 Female Gen Elected
B.Sc Home Science-I PRACHI DANWER B.Sc Home Science-I 2294420002 14.05.2000 18 Female Gen Nominated by the Principal
B.Sc Home Science-II VARSHA DEVI B.Sc Home Science-II 1558920021 01.04.1999 19 Female Gen Nominated by the Principal
B.Sc Home Science-III NISHTHA DANWER B.Sc Home Science-III 1616003 02.08.1998 20 Female Gen Nominated by the Principal
B.Sc IT (Hons.)-I AJAY CHAUHAN B.Sc IT- I 2365710002 08/04/2000 18 Male Gen Unopposed
B.Sc IT (Hons.)-II PIYUSH B.Sc. IT-II 1631310017 14/05/2000 18 Male BC-A Unopposed
B.Sc IT (Hons.)-III ANJALI B.Sc IT-III 1615306 15/06/1998 20 Female Gen Unopposed
BCA-I YUVRAJ BCA I 2365510059 04/10/2000 18 Male Gen Unopposed
BCA-II DHEERAJ CHANDRA
UPADHAYAY
BCA-II 1631110049 19/01/1999 19 Male Gen Unopposed
BCA-III AKSHITA SAREEN BCA-III 1615201 01/02/1999 19 Female Gen Unopposed

PG Arts/Commerce/Science

S.No.  Class Name of CR Class Roll Number DOB Age Gender Category Remark
1 MA Economics-II RIDDHI SINGH MA Economics-II 1633820001 07.12.1998 19.5 Female Gen Nominated by the Principal
2 MA English-I NIKITA CHAUHAN MA English-I 2294720002 02.02.1997 21.5 Female Gen Nominated by the Principal
3 MA English-II APRAJITA DHIR MA English-II 1559220004 03.09.1995 23 Female SC Nominated by the Principal
4 MA Hindi-I PRINCE M.A Hindi-I 2294810003 25/06/1996 22 Male Gen Unopposed
5 MA Hindi-II GURINDER SINGH MA Hindi-II 1559310002 09.07.1995 23 Male Gen Nominated by the Principal
6 MA Mass Comm-II VIVEK SARPAL MA Mass Comm-II 1635310001 06.06.1968 50 Male Gen Nominated by the Principal
7 M.Com-I VANDNA M.Com -I 2370320030 05/04/1998 20 Female Gen Unopposed
8 M.Com-II SANYA JAIN M.Com-II 1635920021 01.11.1995 22.5 Female Gen Nominated by the Principal
9 M.Com IT-I AMIT MEHTA M.Com IT-I 2370410002 15/03/1998 20 Male Gen Unopposed
10 M.Com IT-II MONIKA M.Com IT-II 1636020003 30.12.1995 22.5 Female Gen Nominated by the Principal
11 M.Sc APP Phy-I HEMA M.Sc App. Phy-I 2370520024 09/02/1998 20 Female Gen Unopposed
12 M.Sc APP Phy-II SONIA M.Sc App. Phy-II 1636120002 03/12/1995 22 Female BC-B Unopposed
13 M.Sc Math-I BHAWNA M.Sc Maths-I 2370720013 13/06/1998 20 Female Gen Unopposed
14 M.Sc Math-II PRABHDEEP KAUR M.Sc Math-II 1636320002 27.01.1998 20.5 Female Gen Nominated by the Principal
15 PGDCA NANSPREET KAUR PGDCA 2366020004 24.09.1996 22 Female Gen Nominated by the Principal

LIST OF EC Members

S.No Class Name of CR Class Roll Number DOB Age Gender Category Remark
BA III GOURAV Sports 1611415 30.07.1997 21 Male BC Nominated by the Principal
BA III KARTIK NSS 1611544 Male BC(A) Nominated by the Principal
B.Com III POOJA NCC 1612022 06.04.1998 20 Female General Nominated by the Principal
BA II PRATHAM BIDLAN Cultural 1558610002 28.12.1999 19 Male SC Nominated by the Principal
B.SC. MED III AKANKSHA SUVRITI YRC 1614030 09.12.1995 22.5 Female BC(A) Nominated by the Principal